2015 Results

  • Bareback
  • Saddle Bronc
  • Bull Riding
  • Tie Down Roping
  • Steer Wrestling
  • Team Roping
  • WPRA Barrel Racing
  • All Around Standings

Bareback - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 1, 2015 8:17 PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 282  Josi Young  85.0 85.0/1  1
2 87  Nick Gutzwiler  81.0 81.0/1  2
3 53  Grant Denny 76.0 76.0/1  3
4 131  Cody Kiser  71.0 71.0/1  4
5 122  Stetzon Ju  67.0 67.0/1  5
6 131  Lex Ju  45.0 45.0/1  6

Bareback - Finals

# of entries  20  
Total prize $  3,525.00  
Place Score # Contestant Name City, State Draw Prize $
1 85.0 282  Josi Young  Buhi, ID  216 Sweeny Todd  BS  1,163.25 
2/3 81.0 87  Nick Gutzwiler  Edwall, WA  734 Second Thoughts   BS  757.87 
2/3 81.0 242  Anthony Thomas   Kimberley, AU  420 Circuit Breaker  BS  757.87 
4 80.0 174  Trenten Montero  Winnemucca, NV  216 Sweeny Todd  BS  423.00 
5 77.0 Teddy Athan  Livermore, CA  D2 Easy Money  BG  246.75 
6/6 76.0 53  Grant Denny  Minden, NV  Y-Y6  Wild Cat  BS  88.12 
6/6 76.0 270  Kash Wilson  Gooding, ID  330 Time Machine  BS  88.12 

Saddle Bronc - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 1, 2015 9:00 PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 58  Cooper DeWitt  79.0 79.0/1  1
2 143  Justin Lawrence  75.0 75.0/1  2
3 133  Charlie Kogianes  74.0 74.0/1  3
4 25  Dawson Byrne  70.0 70.0/1  4
5 166  Landon Mecham  68.0 68.0/1  5

Saddle Bronc - Finals

# of entries  21  
Total prize $ 3,572.00  
Place Score # Contestant Name City, State Draw Prize $
1/2 81.0 274  Jake Wright  Milford, UT  J10 Power Supply BS  1,035.88 
1/2 81.0 182  Logan Naillon  Chowchilla, CA  11 LITTLE LEAGUE BG  1,035.88 
3 80.0 10  Levi Berry  Morgan, UT  86 Kickin Good Times BS  642.96 
4/5 79.0 58  Cooper DeWitt  Rio Rico, AZ  86 Kickin Good Times BS  339.34 
4/5 79.0 279  Spencer Wright  Milford, UT  73 Hickock BS  339.34 
6 75.0 143  Justin Lawrence  Sanger, CA  104 Buckle Up BS  178.60 

Bull Riding - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 2, 2015 10:18 PM
# of entries 39  
Total prize $ 4,418.00  
Place Score Cont No. Contestant Name City, State Draw Prize $
  191  Michael Perry  Santa Ynez, CA  M01 Moe BG  172.11 
  172  Ian Molan  Santa Maria, CA  -141 Shake It Down BG  172.11 
  251  Dylan Vick  Escalon, CA  2W Duck Butter BG  172.11 
  216  Kaycee Rose  Clovis, CA  057 Off the Hook BG  172.11 
  30  Joseph Chamberlain  Newman, CA  1073-8 Desperado BG  172.11 
  92  A.J. Hamre  Los Molinos, CA  68 Classic Powerline BG  172.11 
  214  Keith Roquemore  Cottonwood, CA  878 Pack'n Heat BG  172.11 
  63  Tag Elliott  Thatcher, UT  87-0 Oreo Blast BG  172.11 
  278  Rylan Wright  Heber City, UT  2-1 Mortimer BG  172.11 
  257  Sterling Ward  Gardnerville, NV  2-9 Rudolph BG  172.11 
  162  Dalton Angus McMurtire  Inyokern, CA  903 Pretty Little Lies BG  172.11 
  207  Justin Rickard  Nuevo, CA  88 Woody BG  172.11 
  206  Corey Rickard  Nuevo, CA  140 Dr. Lector BG  172.11 
  68  Derrick Finnels  Riverside, CA  92 The Kid BG  172.11 
  134  Jeremy Kolich  Norco, CA  111 Hinder BS  172.11 
  192  Sean Peterson  Kerman, CA  64-7 Mr. Feiger BG  172.11 
  245  Canechito Torrez Ortega  Lompoc, CA  160 Dougie Fresh BG  172.11 
  99  Stephen Hartman  Ventura, CA  24-0 Wilbur BG  172.11 
  41  D.J. Cooper  Anderson, CA  175 Curious George BG  172.11 
  11  Dugan Black  Lukachukai, AZ  175 Curious George BG  172.11 
  185  Cody O'Connor  Springville, CA  2W Duck Butter BG  172.11 
  155  Dustin Marberry  Porterville, CA  2-9 Rudolph BG  172.11 
  196  Shawn Proctor  Tooele, UT  88 Woody BG  172.11 
  169  O.D. Miller  Cedar Fort, UT  64 Merlot Man BG  172.11 
  265  Remi Wilderman  Elko, NV  68 Classic Powerline BG  172.11 
  243  Blaine Brock Tibbals  Yerington, NV  111 Big Timer BG  172.11 
  124  Robby Jundt  McNeal, AZ  903 Pretty Little Lies BG  172.11 
  163  Roy McNamara  Santa Maria, CA  -906 Break Down BG  172.11 
  267  Brady Williams  Snelling, CA  1073-8 Desperado BG  172.11 
  180  K.C. Nabors  Clovis, CA  51 Night Rider 6 BG  172.11 
  254  Clay Wagner  Round Rock, AZ  057 Off the Hook BG  172.11 
  235  Mike Sparks  Caldwell, ID  906 Booray BG  172.11 
  84  Walter Greynolds  Bakersfield, CA  92 The Kid BG  172.11 
  225  Lane Selz  Bakersfield, CA  -141 Shake it Down BG  172.11 
  281  Ty Yates  Bakersfield, CA  19-8 Reno's Nino BG  172.11 
  174  Trenten Montero  Winnemucca, NV  160 Dougie Fresh BG  172.11 
  57  Kody DeShon  Helena, MT  140 Dr. Lector BG  172.11 

Tie Down Roping - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 1, 2015 8:36 PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 58  Chant DeForest  8.9  8.9/1  1
2 233  Ryle Smith  9.2  9.2/1  2
3 148  Wes Lockard  9.8  9.8/1  3
4 40  Clint Cooper  10.6  10.6/1  4
5 113  Doyle Hoskins  11.0  11.0/1  5
6 55  C.J. DeForest Jr.  11.9  11.9/1  6

Tie Down Roping - Finals

# of entries  28  
Total prize $ 4,488.50   
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 7.8  128  Jordan Ketscher  Squaw Valley, CA  1,240.33 
2 8.9  56  Chant DeForest  Wheatland, OR  1,026.48 
3 9.2  233  Ryle Smith  Oakdale, CA  812.63 
4 9.5  249  Jack Vanderlans  Temecula, CA  598.78 
5 9.8  148  Wes Lockard  Atascadero, CA  384.93 
6 10.6  40  Clint Cooper  Paso Robles, CA  213.85 
      K.C. Miller  San Luis Obispo, CA  112.21 

Steer Wrestling - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 1, 2015 9:16 PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 115  Dillon Hushour  6.3  6.3/1  1
2 171  Ty Mitchell  14.3  14.3/1  2
3 203  Bobby Reneau  15.2  15.2/1  3
4 144  Ory James Lemmons  15.6  15.6/1  4

Steer Wrestling - Finals

# of entries  26  
Total prize $  4,418.00  
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 5.1  160  Brad McGilchrist  Marysville, UT  1,117.66 
2 6.3  115  Dilon Hushour  Suisun, CA  924.96 
3 7.3  137  Sterling Lambert  Fallon, NV  732.26 
4 14.3  171  Ty Mitchell  Napa, CA  539.56 
5 15.2  203  Bobby Reneau  Bakersfield, CA  346.86 
6 15.6  144  Ory James Lemmons  Castro Valley, CA  192.70 

Team Roping - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 1, 2015 10:04 PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Time Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 90 Seth Hall 
Cole Sherwood 
5.5 5.5/1 1
2 151 Lane Lowry 
Mike Monighetti 
6.5 6.5/1 2
3 61 Ryan Dodds 
Wade Hooker 
6.7 6.7/1 3
4 283 Steve Sherwood 
Jared McCabe 
6.9 6.9/1 4
5 164 Jesse McNett 
Brock Andrus 
7.7 7.7/1 5
6 47 Brooks Dahozy 
Evan Arnold 
8.2 8.2/1 6
7 95 Sean Hansell 
Ed Castro 
8.3 8.3/1 7
8 170 Spencer Mitchell 
Cody Cowden 
9.8 9.8/1 8

Team Roping - Finals

# of entries  36  
Total prize $  15,322.00  
Place Cont Nbr Name Time City/State Total Prize
1 90
228
Seth Hall 
Cole Sherwood 
5.5 Albuquerque, NM
San Tan Valley, AZ
1,762.03
1,762.03
2 266
83
Dan Williams Jr. 
Daniel Green 
5.6 Gerber, CA
 Oakdale, CA
1,532.20
1,532.20
3 234
128
Cody Snow 
Jordan Ketscher 
6.3 Los Olivos, CA
Squaw Valley, CA
1,302.37
 1,302.37
4 151
173
Lane Lowry 
Mike Monighetti 
6.5 San Luis Obispo, CA
Los Alamos, CA
1,072.54
1,072.54
5 61
112
Ryan Dodds 
Wade Hooker 
6.7 Ontario, CA
Winchester, CA
842.71
842.71
6 283
284
Steve Sherwood 
Jared McCabe 
6.9 San Tan, AZ
 Queen Creek, AZ
612.88
612.88
7 164
3
Jesse McNett 
Brock Andrus 
7.7 Escondido, CA
Washington, UT
383.05
 383.05
8 47
5
Brooks Dahozy 
Evan Arnold 
8.2 Warm Springs, OR
 Santa Margarita, CA
153.22
153.22

WPRA Barrel Racing - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 3, 2014 9:50:52PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 255  Kimmie Wall  17.46  17.46/1  1
2 59  Rachel Dice  17.61  17.61/1  2
3 32  Trula Churchill  17.67  17.67/1  3
4 39  Victoria Cook  17.69  17.69/1  3
5 26  Mary Jo Camera  17.76  17.76/1  5
6 205  Christina Richman  17.94  17.94/1  6
7 103  Kelsey Hayden  17.98  17.98/1  7
8 52  Tina Denmark  18.00  18.00/1  8
9 153  Samantha Lyne  18.01  18.01/1  9
9 208  Nicole Riggie  18.01  18.01/1  9

WPRA Barrel Racing - Finals

# of entries  99  
Total prize $ 8,633.90  
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1/2 17.46  27  Vickie Carter  Richfield, UT  1,683.61 
1/2 17.46  255  Kimmie Wall  Roosevelt, UT  1,683.61 
3 17.61  59  Rachel Dice  Livemore, CA  1,295.08 
4 17.67  32  Trula Churchill  Valentine, NE  1,122.41 
5 17.69  39  Victoria Cook  Willows, CA  863.39 
6 17.76  26  Mary Jo Camera  Turlock, CA  690.71 
7 17.94  205  Christina Richman  Glendora, CA  518.03 
8 17.97  269  Suzanne Williams  Gerber, CA  345.36 
9 17.98  103  Kelsey Hayden  Chowchilla, CA  259.02 
10 18.00  52  Tina Denmark  Warner Springs, CA  172.68 

All Around Standings

Rank # Contestant Name Events # of Events Won Total Prize $
1 128  Jordan Ketscher  TD  TR  2 2,542.70 
2 56  Chant DeForest  TD  TR  1 1,026.48 
3 233  Ryle Smith  SW  TD  1 812.63 
4 249  Jack Vanderlans  SW  TD  1 598.78 
5 174  Trenten Montero  BB  BR  1 423.00 
6 148  Wes Lockard  TD  TR  1 384.93 

 

 

Ticket Sales

tickets

Get Directions

map and directions to the Stampede Days Rodeo