2013 Results

  • Bareback
  • Saddle Bronc
  • Bull Riding
  • Tie Down Roping
  • Steer Wrestling
  • Team Roping
  • WPRA Barrel Racing
  • All Around Standings

Bareback - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 3, 2013 8:21:58PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 252  Tyson Thompson  79.0 79.0/1  1
2 Jared Bain  77.0 77.0/1  2
3 280  Dustin Mulrony  75.0 75.0/1  3
4 167  Ethan McNeill  73.0 73.0/1  4
5 281  Josh Molnar  69.0 69.0/1  5
6 93  Clint Griffis  64.0 64.0/1  6

Bareback - Finals

# of entries  23  
Total prize $  3,900.00  
Place Score # Contestant Name City, State Draw Prize $
1 90.0  172  Casey Mersohnekoff  Red Bluff, CA  625 Blue Bayou  BG  1,222.65 
2 84.0 56  Cody DeMers  Kimberly, ID  A43 Gold Dust   BG  926.25 
3 80.0 36  Tray Chambliss III  Waller, TX  D4 Tar Baby  BG  666.90 
4 79..0 252  Tyson Thompson  Bradley, CA  57 What's What  BG  444.60 
5 78..0 52  Grant Denny  Minden, NV  Y12 Hombre  BG  259.35 
6 77..0 Jared Bain  Haines, OR  A41 Grey Dawn  BG  185.25 

Saddle Bronc - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 3, 2013 10:19:24PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 171  Landon Mecham  88.0 88.0/1  1
2 283  CoBurn Bradshaw  79.0 79.0/1  2
3 13  Levi Berry  76.0 76.0/1  3
3 12  Chase Bennett 76.0 76.0/1  3
5 284  Roy Johnson 73.0 73.0/1  5
6 198  Justin Palmer 70.0 70.0/1  6

Saddle Bronc - Finals

# of entries  21  
Total prize $ 3,750.00   
Place Score # Contestant Name City, State Draw Prize $
1 88.0 171  Landon Mecham  Tropic, UT  C11 Big Muddy BG  1,175.62 
2 79.0 283  CoBurn Bradshaw  Beaver, UT  74 Extra Special BG  890.62 
3/4/5 76.0 13  Levi Berry  Morgan UT  F10 Rockey Ridge BG  439.37 
3/4/5 76.0 12  Chase Bennett  Santaquin, UT  919 Mona Lisa Smile BG  439.37 
3/4/5 76.0 251  Shelby Terry  Bear River, UT  E1 Farmer BG  439.37 
6/6 74.0 286  Jake Wright  Milford, UT  S8 Buckshot BG  89.06 
6/6 74.0 287  Alex Wright Milford, UT 104 Buckle Up BG 89.06

Bull Riding - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 3, 2013 10:12:20PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 106  Allen Helmuth  89.0 89.0/1  1
2 31  Cody Campbell  81.0 81.0/1  2
3 278  Ty Yates  76.0 76.0/1  3

Bull Riding - Finals

# of entries 41  
Total prize $ 4,700.00  
Place Score # Contestant Name City, State Draw Prize $
1 89.0  106  Allen Helmuth  Redmond, OR  51 Knight Rider 6 BG  1,607.40 
2 81.0 31  Cody Campbell  Summerville, OR  9 JJ BG  1,250.20 
3 77.0 169  Ben McPherson  Nephi, UT  66 Evil Eyes  BG  937.65 
4 76.0 278  Ty Yates  Bakersfield, CA  66 Evil Eyes  BG  669.75 

Tie Down Roping - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 3, 2013 8:32:00PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 243  Ryle Smith  9.3  9.3/1  1
2 128  Jordan Ketscher  10.1  10.1/1  2
3 66  Cameron Elston  10.9  10.9/1  3
3 186  Troy Murray  10.9  10.9/1  3
5 19  Roy Branco  11.2  11.2/1  5
6 192  Roger Nonella  11.5  11.5/1  6
6 260  Jack Vanderlans  11.5  11.5/1  6

Tie Down Roping - Finals

# of entries  36  
Total prize $ 5,450.00   
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 9.3  243  Ryle Smith  Oakdale, CA  1,501.47 
2 9.7  120  Mike Johnson  Henryetta, OK  1,242.60 
3 10.1  128  Jordan Ketscher  Squaw Valley, CA  983.72 
4 10.2  193  Korii Ochoa  Phelan, CA  724.85 
5 10.9  66  Cameron Elston  Ramona, CA  362.42 
6 10.9  186  Troy Murray  Oakdale, CA  362.42 

Steer Wrestling - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 3, 2013 9:19:14PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 142  Arnold Laskey  4.3  4.3/1  1
2 153  Kyle Lockett  4.6  4.6/1  2
2 29  Cody Cabral  4.6  4.6/1  2
4 158  Mason Malone  5.4  5.4/1  4
4 21  Luke Branquinho  5.4  5.4/1  4
6 180  Clayton Moore  6.4  6.4/1  6

Steer Wrestling - Finals

# of entries  27  
Total prize $  4,700  
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 3.8  136  Sterling Lambert  Fallon, NV  1,294.85 
2 4.3  142  Arnold Laskey  Romoland, CA  1,071.60 
3/4 4.6  153  Kyle Lockett  Visalia, CA  736.72 
3/4 4.6  29  Cody Cabral  Hilo, Hi  736.72 
5 5.3  46  Kyle Davilla  Castro Valley, CA  401.85 
6/6/6 5.4  158  Mason Malone  Warner Springs, CA  74.42 
6/6/6 5.4  91  Clay Gravatt  Riverside, CA  74.42 
6/6/6 5.4  21  Luke Branquinho  Las Alamos, CA  74.42 

Team Roping - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 3, 2013 9:25:35PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Time Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 271 Clint White
Brent Lockett
6.3 6.3/1 1
1 277 Travis Xavier
Jake Twisselman
6.3 6.3/1 1
3 19 Roy Branco
Jordan Wright
7.0 7.0/1 3
4 186 Troy Murray
Kyle Lockett
8.3 8.3/1 4
5 219 Walt Rodman
Joseph Shawnego
8.8 8.8/1 5
6 55 Chant DeForest
C.J. DeForst Jr.
10.7 10.7/1 6
7 11 Marcus Battaglia
Jordan Ketscher
10.8 10.8/1 7
8 148 Danny Leslie
Jared Hixon
11.0 11.0/1 8

Team Roping - Finals

# of entries  64  
Total prize $  15,100.00  
Place Cont Nbr Name Time City/State Total Prize
1/2 271
152
Clint White
Brent Lockett
6.3 Shandon, CA
Ivanhoe, CA
1,542.09
1,542.09
1/2 277
258
Travis Xavier
Jake Twisselman
6.3 Shandon, CA
Santa Margarita, CA
1,542.09
1,542.09
3 19
276
Roy Branco
Jordan Wright
7.0 Chowchilla, CA
Bakersfield, CA
1,219.33
1,219.33
4 186
153
Troy Murray
Kyle Lockett
8.3 Oakdale Ca,
Visalia, CA
1,004.15
1004.15
5 219
238
Walt Rodman
Joseph Shawnego
8.8 Galt, CA
Oakdale, CA
788.98
788.98
6 55
54
Chant DeForest
C.J. DeForst Jr.
10.7 Wheatland, CA
Wheatland, CA
573.80
573.80
7 11
128
Marcus Battaglia
Jordan Ketscher
10.8 Ramona, CA
Squaw Valley, CA
358.63
358.63
8 148
112
Danny Leslie
Jared Hixon
11.0 San Miguel, CA
Bakersfield, CA
143.45
143.45

WPRA Barrel Racing - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 3, 2013 9:50:52PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 14  Sydni Blanchard  17.16  17.16/1  1
2 38  Trula Churchhill  17.26  17.26/1  2
3 265  Mary Walker  17.32  17.32/1  3
4 274  Lacy Wilson  17.38  17.38/1  4
5 244  Melanie Southard  17.41  17.41/1  5
6 215  Nicole Riggie  17.42  17.42/1  6
7 248  Danna Stover  17.49  17.49/1  7
8 94  Deb Guelly  17.51  17.51/1  8
8 231  Kayla Santos  17.51  17.51/1  8
10 217  Sheena Robbins  17.52  17.52/1  10

WPRA Barrel Racing - Finals

# of entries  96  
Total prize $ 8,665.00   
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 17.16  14  Sydni Blanchard Albuquerque, NM  1,728.67 
2 17.26  38  Trula Churchhill Valentine, NE  1,481.71 
3 17.32 265  Mary Walker Ennis, TX  1,234.76 
4 17.38 274  Lacy Wilson  Artesia, NM  1,070.13 
5 17.41 244  Melanie Southard  Temecula, CA  823.17 
6 17.42  215  Nicole Riggie  Scottsdale, AZ  658.54 
7 17.49  248  Danna Stovner  Prineville, OR  493.90 
8/9 17.51 94  Deb Guelly  Okotoks, AB  288.11 
8/9 17.51 231  Kayla Santos  Nipomo, CA  288.11 
10 17.52  217  Sheena Robbins  Fresno, CA  164.63 

All Around Standings

Rank # Contestant Name Events # of Events Won Total Prize $
1 153  Kyle Lockett  SW  TD  TR  2 1,740.87 
2 186  Troy Murray  TD  TR  2 1,366.57 
3 128  Jordan Ketscher  TD  TR  2 1,342.34 
4 243  Ryle Smith  SW  TD  1 1,501.47 
5 19  Roy Branco  TD  TR  1 1,219.32 
6 55  Chant DeForest  TD  TR  1 573.80 
7 54  C.J. DeForest Jr.  TD  TR  1 573.80 
8 158  Mason Malone  SW  TD  1 74.42 

 

Ticket Sales

tickets

Get Directions

map and directions to the Stampede Days Rodeo