2012 Results

  • Bareback
  • Saddle Bronc
  • Bull Riding
  • Tie Down Roping
  • Steer Wrestling
  • Team Roping
  • WPRA Barrel Racing
  • All Around Standings

Bareback - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 4, 2012 8:35:33PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 274 Ben Wrzesinski 75.0 75.0/1 1
2 61 Blaine Davies 72.0 72.0/1 2
3 275 Cavan Wrzesinski 70.0 70.0/1 3
4 92 George Gillespie IV 68.0 68.0/1 4
5 66 Grant Denny 63.0 63.0/1 5

Bareback - Finals

# of entries 10  
Total prize $ $3,087.50  
Place Score # Contestant Name City, State Draw Prize $
1 84.0 246 Tyson Thompson Bradley, CA H3 Baby Doll SR $1,018.87
2 75.0 274 Ben Wrzesinski Boulder, MT I17 North Star SR $771.87
3 72.0 61 Blaine Davies Flournoy, CA 105 Smokey SR $555.75
4 70.0 275 Cavan Wrzesinski Boulder, MT 565 Dakota Express SR $370.50
5 68.0 92 George Gillespie IV Placerville, CA 593 Dark Alley SR $216.12
6 63.0 66 Grant Denny Minden, NV -86 Tip Top SR $154.37

Saddle Bronc - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 4, 2012 8:42:03PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 110 Joe Heguy 77.0 77.0/1 1
2 119 Jake Huserik 76.0 76.0/1 2
3 143 Justin Lawrence 70.0 70.0/1 3
4 280 Shane Faulkner 64.0 64.0/1 4

Saddle Bronc - Finals

# of entries 23  
Total prize $ $3,705.00  
Place Score # Contestant Name City, State Draw Prize $
1 79.0 17 Levi Berry Garland, UT 573 Smoke Ring SR $1,222.65
2/3 78.0 197 John Redig Gaviota, CA 52 Seperate Ways SR $796.57
2/3 78.0 195 Joaquin Real Woody, CA 8 Classy Lady SR $796.57
4 77.0 110 Joe Heguy Elko, NV 99 Genuine SR $444.60
5 76.0 119 Jake Huserik Hemet, CA 562 County Line SR $259.35
6 71.0 24 Mert Bradshaw Eagle Point, OR 023 Red Tail SR $185.25

Bull Riding - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 4, 2012 9:51:06PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 188 Shawn Proctor 90.0 90.0/1 1
2 159 Sammy Matthews 84.0 84.0/1 2
3 27 Bryce Brown 83.0 83.0/1 3

Tie Down Roping - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 4, 2012 8:50:20PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 220 Lane SantosKarney 9.1 9.1/1 1
2 239 Nathan Steinberg 9.5 9.5/1 2
3 234 Ryle Smith 9.7 9.7/1 3
4 74 Anthony Estep 9.8 9.8/1 4
5 152 Mason Malone 10.8 10.8/1 5
6 256 Jack Vanderlans 11.5 11.5/1 6

Tie Down Roping - Finals

# of entries 33  
Total prize $ $4,963.75  
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 9.1 220 Lane SantosKarney Creston, CA $1,439.49
2 9.5 239 Nathan Steinberg Conroe, TX $1,191.30
3/4 9.7 234 Ryle Smith Oakdale, CA $819.01
3/4 9.7 132 Rick Kieckhefer Prescott, AZ $819.01
5 9.8 74 Anthony Estep Wilton, CA $446.74
6 10.8 152 Mason Malone Ramona, CA $248.19

Steer Wrestling - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 4, 2012 8:17:43PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 171 Tyler Mitchell 4.3 4.3/1 1
2 248 Ethen Thouvenell 4.7 4.7/1 2
3 33 Cody Cabral 5.5 5.5/1 3
4 63 Termaine Debose 5.6 5.6/1 4
5 18 Garrett Boekenoogen 5.9 5.9/1 5
6 234 Ryle Smith 6.3 6.3/1 6

Steer Wrestling - Finals

# of entries 28  
Total prize $ $4,607.50  
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 3.8 137 Sterling Lambert Fallon, NV $1,336.17
2 3.9 25 Luke Branquinho Los Alamos, CA $1,105.80
3 4.3 171 Tyler Mitchell Napa, CA $875.42
4 4.7 248 Ethen Thouvenell Napa, CA $645.05
5 5.4 243 Miles Mark Switzer Morro Bay, CA $414.67
6 5.5 33 Cody Cabral Hilo, HI $230.37

Team Roping - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 4, 2012 9:14:12PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 170 Spencer Mitchell
Broc Cresta
4.8 4.8/1 1
2 194 Nick Rawlings
Justin Davis
5.2 5.2/1 2
3 145 Blaine Linaweaver
Matt Garza
5.3 5.3/1 3
4 245 Blake Teixeira
Joseph Shawnego
5.6 5.6/1 4
5 176 Ed Nocochea
Danny Nocochea
5.9 5.9/1 5
6 174 Paul Mullins
Rhett Kennedy
6.6 6.6/1 6
7 15 Marcus Battaglia
Kyle Lockett
6.7 6.7/1 7
8 231 Josh Siggins
Seth Hall
7.9 7.9/1 8

Team Roping - Finals

# of entries 76  
Total prize $ $16,055.00  
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 4.8 170 Spencer Mitchell Colusa, CA $1,846.33
    56 Broc Cresta Santa Rosa, CA  
2 5.1 59 Brooks Dahozy Warm Springs, OR $1,605.50
    35 B.J. Campbell Aguila, AZ  
3 5.2 194 Nick Rawlings Stephenville, TX $1,364.68
    62 Justin Davis Cottonwood, CA  
4/5 5.3 44 John Chaves Los Alamos, CA $1,003.44
    253 Jake Twisselman Santa Margarita, CA  
4/5 5.3 145 Blaine Linaweaver Leavenworth, KS $1,003.44
    88 Matt Garza Las Cruces, NM  
6 5.6 245 Blake Teixeira Stephenville, TX $642.20
    227 Joseph Shawnego Oakdale, CA  
7 5.9 176 Ed Necochea Lakeside, CA $401.38
    175 Danny Necochea Lakeside, CA  
8 6.4 144 Danny Leslie San Miguel, CA $160.55
    270 Dillon Wingereid San Miguel, CA  

WPRA Barrel Racing - Go Round 1

Event Standings as of May 4, 2012 9:32:01PM
Place Cont Nbr Name Total Score Aggregate Aggregate Place
1 20 Lindsey Bonner 17.20 17.20/1 1
2 201 Christina Richman 17.42 17.42/1 2
3 45 Trula Churchill 17.46 17.46/1 3
4 186 Brittany Pozzi 17.59 17.59/1 4
5 219 Kayla Santos 17.65 17.65/1 5
6 187 Rachel Primm 17.71 17.71/1 6
7 65 Tina Denmark 17.77 17.77/1 7
8 91 Diann Giffin 17.78 17.78/1 8
9 75 Cambria Estep 17.78 17.78/1 9
10 229 Chenae Shiner 17.81 17.81/1 10

WPRA Barrel Racing - Finals

# of entries 77  
Total prize $ $7,367.25  
Place Time # Contestant Name City, State Prize $
1 17.20 20 Lindsey Bonner Phelan, CA $1,547.12
2 17.38 222 Ann Scott Canyon Country, CA $1,326.10
3 17.42 201 Christina Richman Glendora, CA $1,105.09
4 17.46 45 Trula Churchill Valentine, NE $957.74
5 17.52 250 Brianna Trepanier Agua Dulce, CA $736.72
6 17.58 47 Courtney Cline Arroyo Grande, CA $589.38
7 17.59 186 Brittany Pozzi Victoria, TX $442.03
8 17.65 219 Kayla Santos Nipomo, CA $294.69
9 17.71 187 Rachel Primm Washoe Valley, NV $221.02
10 17.72 133 Sarah Kieckhefer Prescott, AZ $147.34

All Around Standings

Rank # Contestant Name Events # of Events Won Total Prize $
1 35 B.J. Campbell SW TR 1 $1,605.50
2 220 Lane SantosKarney TD TR 1 $1,439.49
3 234 Ryle Smith SW TD 1 $819.01
4 119 Jake Huserik BR SB 1 $259.35

Ticket Sales

tickets

Get Directions

map and directions to the Stampede Days Rodeo